Category: x-men

comicartgallery: Rogue by Natanael Maia

comicartgallery:

Rogue by Natanael Maia

Regular

claire-luna:

imperiuswrecked:

biemmafrost:

thirty three….

WHY THE FUCK DID YOU THINK WE NEED 33 VARIANTS!?!

Yeah I don’t get this at all. I just bought the regular version since I honestly don’t get the appeal of variants, but for the people who actually like to collect them this is gonna cost…. 

263, 67 € (or §)

O_O

Dang, Marvel. A little optimistic, aren’t we?

You’ll never again achieve the sales of X-Men (1991) #1, please calm down.

</mean>

Happyhoganon: What are your thoughts on the bl…

Happyhoganon: What are your thoughts on the blue skinned-girl that was seen in "X-Men Blue"? Did you thought that she was Nightcrawler's little daughter from the future or just some mutant who looks like Nightcrawler, but otherwise isn't related to him (I'm thinking either theory could be true)?

Oh I thought she was incredibly cute! That’s why she’s my icon now 🙂 Good question though. I have no idea? I kinda thought that she was his kid, because who else could pass down that tail (and the blue)? But who knows. She might just be some random Mutant but I find that very unlikely.

I think someone even suggested that she is a “grown up” Bamf (and so are some of the other blue kids in Extermination), but if that’s the case: Huh? When did that happen? I mean we haven’t seen those in forever and now they’re aging rapidly?

Maybe it means nothing. Maybe it’ll be adressed in Uncanny (doubtful) or in the upcoming Nightcrawler oneshot/mini/whatever the hell that’s gonna be 

¯\_(ツ)_/¯ 

X-aminations X-Men Reviews

X-aminations X-Men Reviews:

Miles will be talking Firestar, Magma, and the New Warriors with @AustinGorton of X-aminations fame! Got questions? Hit us up! 

christopher-reeve: X-Men: Evolution // The New…

christopher-reeve:

X-Men: Evolution // The New Recruits

Jay & Miles X-Plain the X-Men, Episode 223 – L…

Jay & Miles X-Plain the X-Men, Episode 223 – Live at Vegas Valley Comic Book Festival:

In which Dracula probably doesn’t drink his blood from a World’s Greatest Dad mug; Miles massively underestimates the cultural ubiquity of Sexy Dracula; Bill Sienkiewicz may or may not have ever seen a bat; Kitty gets possessed; and Dazzler is singularly well suited to a Vegas residency.

X-PLAINED:

  • Dracula’s ungrateful children
  • Marvel Dracula
  • A fortuitously named writer
  • Rachel Van Helsing
  • X-Men #159 (again) (briefly)
  • Sexy Dracula
  • The secret origin of sexy Draculas
  • Fastball Special body mechanics
  • X-Men Annual #6
  • A nightmare
  • “Bats”
  • Yet another Castle Dracula
  • The Montesi Formula
  • Sound effects, spoken or otherwise
  • Lilith
  • Chairs
  • The relative efficacy of holy symbols against Dracula
  • X-Vegas
  • Characters we have grown to love as a result of the podcast

NEXT EPISODE: Fix the future!


Check out the visual companion to this episode–along with Jay’s convention sketches–on our blog!

Find us on iTunes or Stitcher!

Jay and Miles X-Plain the X-Men is 100% ad-free and listener supported. If you want to help support the podcast–and unlock more cool stuff–you can do that right here!

We’re in the process of migrating our official shop to TeePublic! Click over to check it out! (You can still find the designs we haven’t moved yet at Redbubble.)

Illustration by @davidwynne. Wanna own the original? Drop David a line!

THE X-TREMISTS

THE X-TREMISTS

alcaantaraas:

alcaantaraas:

Psylocke by Jeff Dekal

APOCALYPSE AND THE X-TRACTS

APOCALYPSE AND THE X-TRACTS

THE MARVELOUS X-MEN

THE MARVELOUS X-MEN